Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Ireland International Football

Tuesday 26th September

UEFA Women’s Nations League – League B
Hungary v Republic of Ireland
… Group B1 | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadium, Budapest … 6.30pm

Sunday 13th October

UEFA European Championship 2024 Qualifying
Republic of Ireland v Greece
… Group B, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Rugby World Cup 2023

Wednesday 27th September

Uruguay v Namibia – Pool A, 4.45pm

Thursday 28th September

Japan v Samoa – Pool D, 8pm

Friday 29th September

New Zealand v Italy – Pool A, 8pm

Saturday 30th September

Argentina v Chile – Pool D, 2pm
Fiji v Georgia – Pool C, 4.45pm
Scotland v Romania – Pool B, 8pm

Sunday 1st October

Australia v Portugal – Pool C, 4.45pm
South Africa v Tonga – Pool B, 8pm

Thursday 5th October

New Zealand v Uruguay – Pool A, 8pm

Friday 6th October

France v Italy – Pool A, 8pm

Saturday 7th October

Wales v Georgia – Pool C, 2pm
England v Samoa – Pool D, 4.45pm
Ireland v Scotland – Pool B, 8pm

Sunday 8th October

Japan v Argentina – Pool D, 12pm
Tonga v Romania – Pool B, 4.45pm
Fiji v Portugal – Pool C, 8pm

Saturday 14th October

Quarter Finals
Winner C v Runner-up D  –
Qtr Final 1, 4pm
Winner B v Runner-up A  – Qtr Final 2, 8pm

Sunday 15th October

Quarter Finals
Winner D v Runner-up C  –
Qtr Final 3, 4pm
Winner A v Runner-up B  – Qtr Final 4, 8pm

Friday 20th October

Semi Final 1
Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 –
Stade de France, 8pm

Saturday 21st October

Semi Final 2
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 –
Stade de France, 8pm

Friday 27th October

Bronze Final
Runner-Up SF1 v Runner-Up SF2 –
Stade de France, 8pm

Saturday 21st October

FINAL
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 –
Stade de France, 8pm

Irish Premier Division

Friday 29th September

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Derry City v UCD … 7.45pm
Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm

Friday 6th October

Shelbourne v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Derry City … 7.45pm

Thursday 12th October

UCD v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm

Friday 20th October

UCD v Cork City … 7.45pm
Derry City v Shelbourne … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 8pm

Monday 23rd October

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm

Friday 27th October

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Shelbourne v UCD … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Cork City v Derry City … 7.45pm

Saturday 28th October

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm

UEFA Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 3rd October

Man Utd v Galatasaray, Group A, 8pm
Lens v Arsenal, Group B, 8pm

Wednesday 4th October

RB Leipzig v Man City, Group G, 8pm
Celtic v Lazio, Group E, 8pm

Tuesday 24th October

Man Utd v FC Copenhagen, Group A, 8pm
Sevilla v Arsenal, Group B, 8pm

Wednesday 25th October

Celtic v Athlético de Madrid, Group E, 8pm
Newcastle v Dortmund, Group F, 8pm
Young Boys v Man City, Group G, 8pm

UEFA Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 5th October

Marseille v Brighton  – Group B … 5.45pm
Freiburg v West Ham – Group A … 5.45pm
Aris Limassol v Rangers v Real Betis – Group C … 5.45pm
Liverpool v Union St. Gilloise – Group E … 8pm

Thursday 26th October

Olympiacos v West Ham – Group A … 5.45pm
Sparta Praha v Rangers – Group C … 5.45pm
Brighton v Ajax – Group B … 8pm
Liverpool v Toulouse – Group E … 8pm

Premier League

Saturday 30th September

Aston Villa v Brighton – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Arsenal – 3pm
Everton v Luton – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Burnley – 3pm
West Ham v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Wolves v Man City – 3pm
Tottenham v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 1st October

Nottingham Forest v Brentford – 2pm … sky sports

Monday 2nd October

Fulham v Chelsea – 8pm … sky sports

Tuesday 3rd October

Luton v Burnley – 7.30pm

Saturday 7th October

Luton v Tottenham – 12.30pm
Burnley v Chelsea – 3pm
Everton v Bournemouth – 3pm
Fulham v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Man Utd v Brentford – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Nottingham Forest – 5.30pm

Sunday 8th October

Brighton v Liverpool – 2pm
West Ham v Newcastle – 2pm
Wolves v Aston Villa – 2pm
Arsenal v Man City – 4.30pm

Saturday 21st October

Liverpool v Everton – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Wolves – 3pm
Brentford v Burnley – 3pm
Man City v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Luton – 3pm
Chelsea v Arsenal – 3pm … sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Man Utd – 8pm … sky sports

Sunday 22nd October

Aston Villa v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 23rd October

Tottenham v Fulham – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 27th October

Crystal Palace v Tottenham – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 28th October

Chelsea v Brentford – 12.30pm
Arsenal v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Bournemouth v Burnley – 3pm
Wolves v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 29th October

West Ham v Everton – 1pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v Luton – 2pm
Brighton v Fulham – 2pm
Liverpool v Nottingham Forest – 2pm
Man Utd v Man City – 3.30pm … sky sports

Nealon's Bar

12 Church Street,
Skerries,
Co. Dublin.
K34 XY22

[email protected]

Opening Hours

Monday
5pm - 11.30pm
Tuesday
5pm - 11.30pm
Wednesday
5pm - 11.30pm
Thursday
5pm - 11.30pm
Friday
5pm - 12.30am
Saturday
12.30pm - 12.30am
Sunday
12.30pm - 11pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit